Who’s Who

Shield Spacer
Teaching
Mr S English Headteacher
Mr P Richardson Deputy Headteacher Y5/6 teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSG)
Mrs S Boyes Foundation Stage EYFS 1/Reading Recovery trained teacher (DDSG)
Mrs M Coupland Foundation Stage EYFS 1 Team Leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSG)
Mr N Wilkin Foundation Stage EYFS 2
Mrs D Hornsey/Miss K Lord Year 1
Miss J Clarkson Year 2 Team Leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSG)
Mrs A Herd Year 3/4 SENDCo
Miss S Archer Year 3/4
Mrs L Foster-Spanner Year 5/6
 Governors
Mrs Leanne Kettlewell Chair of Governors
Mr Peter Robinson Vice Chair of Governors 
Ms Marsha Hill Safeguarding Governor
 Support Staff
Miss L Daniell Teaching Assistant EYFS 1  Emotional Support Teaching Assistant (ELSA)
Miss S Guess Teaching Assistant EYFS 1
Mrs E Berry Teaching Assistant EYFS 2
Mrs J Metha Teaching Assistant EYFS 2
Mrs S Young Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Y2 a.m KS1 and 2 p.m)
Mrs A Surtees Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1 Y1
Miss J Williams Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1 Y1 and 2
Mrs K Weston Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1  Y2
Mrs J Thompson Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 Y3 and 4
Mrs C Rice Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 Y3 and 4
Mrs L Moses Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 Y3 and 4
Mrs C Harrison Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 
Mrs J Peirse Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 Y5 and 6
Mrs J Teasdale Teaching Assistant Key Stage 2 ELSA
 Office Staff
Mrs T Barnes School Business Manager
Mrs V Richardson School Secretary
Premises Staff
Mr M Cameron Caretaker
Mrs L Julian Cleaner
Mrs J Luxmore Cleaner
Mrs G McGuiness Cleaner
Kitchen, Lunchtime  and Breakfast Club Staff 
Mrs C Knagg Cook
Mrs M Meadley Kitchen Staff
Mrs L Hill Kitchen Staff
Mrs D Edwards Kitchen Staff
Mrs A Dexter Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Herbert Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Sawdon Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S O’Connor Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club (Hungry Hippos)
Mrs H Flower Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club (Hungry Hippos)
Mrs D Piggins Play Leader

 

Artsmark
Primary Schools